Haulage Calendar – April 2018

Sunday 01/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 70 083 (steam) t/t with 212 249 E69 05 (ex-DB 169 005) or Lokomotion class 139 electric (conflicting information), 10:00 / 13:00 / 15:00 “Rund um München” specials from München Ost via Daglfing, Nordring, Allach, Laim and Süd back to Ost.  Operated by Bayerischer Localbahnverein.  Link.

Germany: V200 033 (ex-DB 220 033), 10:00 / 14:00 Witten Hbf to Wuppertal Hbf and 11:30 / 16:00 return.  Operated by Ruhrtalbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified locos, cab rides at the Eisenbahnmuseum Arnstadt “Osterfest”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 02/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 70 083 (steam) t/t with 212 249 E69 05 (ex-DB 169 005) or Lokomotion class 139 electric (conflicting information), 10:00 / 13:00 / 15:00 “Rund um München” specials from München Ost via Daglfing, Nordring, Allach, Laim and Süd back to Ost.  Operated by Bayerischer Localbahnverein.  Link.

Germany: V200 033, 14:00 Hamm (Westf) Hbf to Lippborg-Heintrop and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: unspecified locos, cab rides at the Eisenbahnmuseum Arnstadt “Osterfest”.  Link.

Tuesday 03/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 05/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, 07:02 Köln Hbf to Papenburg and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Friday 06/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: E77 10 (on top of a class 143+Dostos), 09:29 Dresden Hbf to Tharandt (reverse), Neustadt Gbf, Meissen (reverse), Friedrichstadt, Neustadt Pbf (reverse), Grenzstrasse, Pirna (reverse), back to Dresden Hbf arrive 13:29.  €10, tickets available at the Kundencenter at Dresden Hbf.  Part of the VVO Entdeckertag.  Link.

Germany: V65 001 (ex-DB 265 001), 12:00 Zechenbahnhof Piesberg to Georgsmarienhütte and 17:00 return.  Operated by Osnabrücker Dampflokfreunde.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 07/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Éire: 071 Class locos, Dublin to Waterford, Limerick, Ballybrophy then back to Dublin.  Several different locos requested.  Operated by RPSI.  Link.

Germany: 118 552 (ex-DB 228 552) unspecified V100 and 52 8xxx (steam), Dresden – Kamenz – Bautzen – Dresden.  Operated by IG Bw Dresden in conjunction with the 10. Dampfloktreffen.  Link.

Poland: SM30-50710:00 Wrocław Główny – Osobowice – Sołtysowice – Swojczyce – Nadodrze – Główny / 13:00 Główny – Zachodni – Gądów – Główny / 15:00 Główny – Kuźniki – Brochów – Główny.  Operated by TurKol.  Link.

Spain: 269 604, 07:31 Madrid Chamartin to Córdoba and 18:30 return.  Operated by AAF Madrid.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 12320, 10:30 Zürich HB to St Gallen and 14:30 return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 08/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 218 472, Blankenburg – Halberstadt – Vienenburg – Wolfenbüttel – Braunschweig – Helmstedt – Weferlingen – Haldensleben – Oebisfelde – Wolfsburg – Braunschweig – Wolfenbüttel – Vienenburg – Halberstadt – Blankenburg.  Operated by Ostfalen-Courier.  Cancelled.

Germany: 118 552 (ex-DB 228 552) and 18 201 (steam), Dresden – Děčín – Usti nad Labem and return.  Operated by IG Bw Dresden in conjunction with the 10. Dampfloktreffen.  Link.  Cancelled.

Germany: E77 10 and 44 1486 and 50 3648 (steam), Dresden to Freiburg (Sachs) and return.  Subject to confirmation as the event is a parallel run of a passenger train and a freight for photographic purposes.  I expect the freight to be hauled by (at least) one of the steam locos so that passengers can photograph the steam, which would put the E77 on the passenger, but I do not know for certain which of the three locos listed are planned to haul the passenger train.  Operated by IG Bw Dresden in conjunction with the 10. Dampfloktreffen.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Tuesday 10/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Wednesday 11/04/18

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) and 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708), service train shuttles between Bergen auf Rügen and Lauterbach Mole.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.  Link.

Thursday 12/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) and 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708), service train shuttles between Bergen auf Rügen and Lauterbach Mole.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.  Link.

Friday 13/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) and 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708), service train shuttles between Bergen auf Rügen and Lauterbach Mole.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 14/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) and 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708), service train shuttles between Bergen auf Rügen and Lauterbach Mole.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: V100 (presumed ex-DR) now a class 772 “pig taxi”, Cottbus to Niederfinow and return.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.  Link.

Germany: 212 007, 52 6106 (steam) and 78 468 (steam), shuttles from Essen Hbf to the Eisenbahnmuseum Bochum.  Operated by the Eisenbahnmuseum Bochum.  Link.

Germany/Netherlands: 110 239, Haltern am See to Bad Bentheim, for NS class 1200 forward to Amsterdam.  Return as outward.  Operated by Eisenbahnfreunde Witten.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 09:50 Madrid Príncipe Pío to Aranjuez and 18:55 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 10976, 09:45 Erstfeld to Airolo and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 15/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) and 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708), service train shuttles between Bergen auf Rügen and Lauterbach Mole.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 212 007, 52 6106 (steam) and 78 468 (steam), shuttles from Essen Hbf to the Eisenbahnmuseum Bochum.  Operated by the Eisenbahnmuseum Bochum.  Link.

Spain: class 310, 09:30 Castes to Cariñena and return.  Operated by AZAFT.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Tuesday 17/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 19/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Friday 20/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 21/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 215 086, Trier Hbf to Saarburg and return.  Operated by Zugtourer.  Link.

Poland: class SU42 (TBC), 07:42 Chojnice – Lipusz – Koscierzyna – Bak – Lag Poludniowy – Lipowa Tucholska – Wierzchucin (rev) – Tuchola – Pruszcz Bagienica (rev) – Tuchola (rev) – Chojnice.  Operated by Chojnickie Stowarzyszenie Miłośników Kolei.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 09:50 Madrid Príncipe Pío to Aranjuez and 18:55 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sweden: TGOJ Ma408, 16:10 Oxelösund to Eskilstuna and 18:28 return.  Operated by FSVJ.  Link.

Sunday 22/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: V65 001 (ex-DB 265 001), 10:00 Zechenbahnhof Piesberg to Bad Iburg and 17:00 return.  Operated by Osnabrücker Dampflokfreunde.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Norway: Di3.642, Hamar to Flesberg and return.  Operated by the Norsk Jernbaneklubb – open to members only – become a member hereLink.

Spain: 289 015, 09:50 Madrid Príncipe Pío to Aranjuez and 18:55 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 10987, Luino to Locarno (?).  More details TBC.  Operated by Verbano Express.  Link.

Tuesday 24/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 26/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Berlin Ostbahnhof to Papenburg and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Friday 27/04/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 28/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 103 113, 07:41 Koblenz Hbf to Trier Hbf, 09:55 Trier Hbf to Koblenz Hbf, 13:41 Koblenz Hbf to Hetzerath, 15:25 Hetzerath to Koblenz Hbf, 17:41 Koblenz Hbf to Wittlich and 19:10 Wittlich to Koblenz Hbf.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: 216 224, 17:20 Wittlich Hbf to Trier Hbf, top and tail with 01 1075 (steam).  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: 218 396, 05:44 Mönchengladbach to Trier (on rear of 01 150 (steam)), then 17:55 Trier to Gerolstein solo, then 20:20 Gerolstein to Mönchengladbach (on rear of 01 150 (steam)).  Operated by Eisenbahnfreunde Niederrhein/Grenzland.  Link.

Germany: V200 033 (ex-220 033), 15:50 Trier Hbf to Merzig and 17:55 Merzig to Trier Hbf.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: class 110, 3 circular trips from Berlin as a “taster” for the Rheingold product: Berlin Ostbf – Stadtbahn – Wannsee – Potsdam Pirchheide – Seddin – Michendorf – Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg – Grunau Kreuz – Pankow – Lichtenberg – Ostbf.  Each journey takes approximately 2.5 hours.  Departure times TBC.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: unspecified V100 (211 019 or 211 054 expected), 06:20 Vienenburg to Potsdam and 17:30 return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Vienenburg.  Link (although not on site yet).

Germany: unspecified diesel loco (212 007 presumed), 09:07 Bochum Dahlhausen to various routes in the Ruhrgebiet area.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Bochum.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: potential tour with 269 604.  More details TBC.

Spain: 289 015, 09:50 Madrid Príncipe Pío to Aranjuez and 18:55 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 29/04/18

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 103 113, 07:41 Koblenz Hbf to Trier Hbf, 09:55 Trier Hbf to Koblenz Hbf, 13:41 Koblenz Hbf to Hetzerath, 15:25 Hetzerath to Koblenz Hbf, 17:41 Koblenz Hbf to Wittlich and 19:10 Wittlich to Koblenz Hbf.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: 216 224, 17:20 Wittlich Hbf to Trier Hbf, top and tail with 01 1075 (steam).  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: V200 033 (ex-220 033), 15:50 Trier Hbf to Merzig and 17:55 Merzig to Trier Hbf.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: historic electric locomotive, 10:10 Napoli Centrale to Pompeii and Paestum and return.  Operated by Fondazione FS Italiane.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 09:50 Madrid Príncipe Pío to Aranjuez and 18:55 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 30/04/18

Germany: 103 113, 08:09 Trier Hbf to Brohl and 15:34 return.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: E94 088 (ex-ÖBB 1020 010), Stuttgart to Trier and return.  Operated by DNV Touristik Stuttgart.  Link.

Germany: 211 041 211 200 t/t 78 468 (steam), 09:50 and 14:50 freight line trips from Trier Hbf.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.

Germany: V200 033 (ex-220 033), 14:41 Trier Hbf to Saarbrücken Hbf and 17:43 return.  Part of the Dampfspektakel event in Rheinland-Pfalz.  Link.  Now appears to be allocated to 01 1075 (steam).

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.