Haulage Calendar – November 2019

Friday 01/11/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Saturday 02/11/19

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Sunday 03/11/19

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Monday 04/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 05/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 06/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 07/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 08/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 09/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Tuesday 12/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 13/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 14/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 15/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 16/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Sunday 17/11/19

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Monday 18/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 19/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 20/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 21/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 22/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 23/11/19

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Trains de St Nicholas” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Sunday 24/11/19

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Trains de St Nicholas” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Monday 25/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 26/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 27/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 28/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 29/11/19

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 30/11/19

Germany: class 110, Köln to Hamburg and Lübeck and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: V200 033 (ex-DB 220 033), Hamm to Goslar, Wernigerode and Quedlinburg.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555Nikolausfahrten (Santa special).  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), Weimar to Dresden and return.  Operated by Thuringer Eisenbahnverein.  Link.

Germany: 35 1097 (steam), Cottbus to Quedlinburg and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, low season steam diagram at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Sweden: unspecified steam loco, provisional special trains around Ängelholm.  Details TBC.  Operated by Järnvägsmuseet.