Haulage Calendar – August 2019

Thursday 01/08/19

France: 140-C-38 (steam) piloting BB63895 (as 040-DE-895) (assumed – TBC), 10:20 Limoges-Benedictines to Eymoutiers, 14:20 Eymoutiers to Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf, 15:15 Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf to Eymoutiers and 16:15 Eymoutiers to Limoges-Benedictines.  Operated by Train Touristique en Limousin.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 02/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555evening barbecue train.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 03/08/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: 93 1332 (steam), Ferlach to Villach and return.  Operated by Nostalgiebahnen in Kärnten.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 110, Köln to Lüneburg and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: unspecified V100, Cottbus to Zittau and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides at the Sommerfest at the Bahnbetriebswerk Weimar.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 10001, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 04/08/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Denmark: MY1126, Hundested to Tisvildeleje and return.  Operated by MV Veterantog.  LinkNEW

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides at “Teddybärentag” at the Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum Nördlingen.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides at the Sommerfest at the Bahnbetriebswerk Weimar.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  LinkNEW

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 05/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 06/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 07/08/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 08/08/19

France: 140-C-38 (steam) piloting BB63895 (as 040-DE-895) (assumed – TBC), 10:20 Limoges-Benedictines to Eymoutiers, 14:20 Eymoutiers to Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf, 15:15 Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf to Eymoutiers and 16:15 Eymoutiers to Limoges-Benedictines.  Operated by Train Touristique en Limousin.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, figure-of-eight evening trip from Köln down the Rhein valley to Bingen and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 09/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 10/08/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

Germany: 119 158 (ex-DB 219 158), Berlin Schöneweide to Warnemünde and return.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  Link.  NEW

Germany: class 110, Köln to Warnemünde and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: class 143, Cottbus to Warnemünde and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 11/08/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 12/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 13/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 14/08/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 15/08/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: “Festival” event at the Chemin de Fer du Bocq.  Details TBC.  UPDATED

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

France: 140-C-38 (steam) piloting BB63895 (as 040-DE-895) (assumed – TBC), 10:20 Limoges-Benedictines to Eymoutiers, 14:20 Eymoutiers to Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf, 15:15 Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf to Eymoutiers and 17:43 Eymoutiers to Limoges-Benedictines.  Operated by Train Touristique en Limousin.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Friday 16/08/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 17/08/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: “Festival” event at the Chemin de Fer du Bocq.  Details TBC.  UPDATED

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 10001, Erstfeld to Airolo and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  LinkNEW

Sunday 18/08/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: “Festival” event at the Chemin de Fer du Bocq.  Details TBC.  UPDATED

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Köln to Deidesheim and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  LinkNEW

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  LinkNEW

Monday 19/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 20/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 21/08/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Siegen to Bacharach and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 22/08/19

France: 140-C-38 (steam) piloting BB63895 (as 040-DE-895) (assumed – TBC), 10:20 Limoges-Benedictines to Eymoutiers, 14:20 Eymoutiers to Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf, 15:15 Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf to Eymoutiers and 16:15 Eymoutiers to Limoges-Benedictines.  Operated by Train Touristique en Limousin.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Siegen to Cochem and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 23/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 24/08/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: 310.0134 (steam) (TBC), 12:15/13:15/14:15/15:15/16:07 Kořenov to Harrachov and return.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 110, Aachen to Papenburg and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: V75 018 (ex-DR 107 018) (possibly with ČD class 720 too), Schwarzenberg to Plzen and return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides at “Dampftage” at the Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum Nördlingen.  Link.

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at “Sommerfest” at the DB Museum Halle (Saale).  Details TBC.

Germany: 52 8177 (steam), Berlin Schöneweide to Chemnitz and return.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  Link.  NEW

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  LinkNEW

Sunday 25/08/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: V60 615 (ex-DB 360 615), 14:30 Hamm Süd to Lippborg-Heintrop and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides at “Dampftage” at the Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum Nördlingen.  Link.

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at “Sommerfest” at the DB Museum Halle (Saale).  Details TBC.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  LinkNEW

Monday 26/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 27/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 28/08/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 29/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 30/08/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 31/08/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: V160 002 (ex-DB 216 002), Buchholz to Westerland and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.

Germany: 01 0509 (steam), Dresden to Gotha and return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: 52 8177 (steam), Berlin Schöneweide to Rheinsberg and return.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  Link.  NEW

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.