Haulage Calendar – May 2019

Wednesday 01/05/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 14:15 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Cottbus to Warnemünde and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 01 066 (steam), Nördlingen to Prien am Chiemsee.  Operated by Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum.  Link.

Germany: 01 519 (steam), Stuttgart to Lindau and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Ulmer Eisenbahnfreunde.

Germany: 52 8177 (steam), Berlin Schöneweide to Bad Freienwalde and return.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  LinkNEW

Germany: 86 1333 (steam), shuttles between Seebad Heringsdorf and Zinnowitz.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn in conjunction with Usedomer Bäderbahn.  Details TBC.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Sweden: unspecified electric loco, relieving diesel loco overnight and working back to Gävle.  Day 5 of a five day tour.  Operated by Järnvägsmuseet.  Link.

Thursday 02/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Cottbus to Weimar, Erfurt and Eisenach and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: 86 1333 (steam), shuttles between Seebad Heringsdorf and Zinnowitz.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn in conjunction with Usedomer Bäderbahn.  Details TBC.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Friday 03/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, three separate short Berlin circular “taster” trips.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: 86 1333 (steam), shuttles between Seebad Heringsdorf and Zinnowitz.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn in conjunction with Usedomer Bäderbahn.  Details TBC.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 04/05/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: 29.013 (steam), “Fred” (steam), “Yvonne” (steam), WD196 (steam) and others, “Stoomtreinfestival 2019” at Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: 86 1333 (steam), shuttles between Seebad Heringsdorf and Zinnowitz.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn in conjunction with Usedomer Bäderbahn.  Details TBC.

Germany: unspecified traction (has been diesel shunters in the past), 10:30/12:30/14:30/15:30 Hanau Hbf to Hanau Bahnbetriebswerk (and return), shuttles in connection with the Lokschuppenfest.  Footplate rides advertised at the event too.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hanau.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Poland: class 143, Zwickau to Cottbus for 35 1097 (steam) and 50 3648 (steam) forward to Wolsztyn.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 14253, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 05/05/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: 93 1420 (steam), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: unspecified steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 14:00 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 14:40 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: 29.013 (steam), “Fred” (steam), “Yvonne” (steam), WD196 (steam) and others, “Stoomtreinfestival 2019” at Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 86 1333 (steam), shuttles between Seebad Heringsdorf and Zinnowitz.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn in conjunction with Usedomer Bäderbahn.  Details TBC.

Germany: unspecified traction (has been diesel shunters in the past), 09:30/10:30/12:30/14:30/15:30 Hanau Hbf to Hanau Bahnbetriebswerk (and return), shuttles in connection with the Lokschuppenfest.  Footplate rides advertised at the event too.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hanau.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  LinkNEW

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 06/05/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 14:00 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 14:30 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 07/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 08/05/19

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 09/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Northern Ireland/Éire: unspecified steam loco, Whitehead to Dublin one way.  Operated by RPSI.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 10/05/19

Éire: 071 Class, Dublin to Galway and return.  Operated by RPSI.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: battery electric loco, two circular trips of the Berlin U-Bahn, “U-Bahn Cabrio”.  Operated by BVG.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 11/05/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: unspecified steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Éire: unspecified steam loco, Dublin to Waterford.  Day 1 of three-day steam tour.  Operated by RPSI.  Link.

Germany: unspecified V100 and 01 0509 (steam), Annaberg-Buchholz to Deutsches Technikmuseum in Berlin (train runs directly into museum).  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: unspecified V100 and 50 3648 (steam), Cottbus and Dresden to Altenberg and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: 52 8177 (steam), Berlin Schöneweide to Templin and return, including shuttles between Templin and Zehdenick.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  LinkNEW

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, Schwarzenberg to Selb and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 12/05/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: unspecified steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 14:15 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Éire: unspecified steam loco, Waterford to Limerick and return.  Day 2 of three-day steam tour.  Operated by RPSI.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 52 8177 (steam), circular trip of Berlin.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  LinkNEW

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 13/05/19

Éire/Northern Ireland: unspecified steam loco, Waterford to Dublin and on to Whitehead.  Day 3 of three-day steam tour.  Operated by RPSI.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 14/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 15/05/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 16/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 17/05/19

Belgium: 29.013 (steam) and others, “Railway to Liberty” event at Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 18/05/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: unspecified steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: 29.013 (steam) and others, “Railway to Liberty” event at Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: 01 0509 (steam), Sonneberg to Leipzig and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnfreunde Sonneberg.  Link TBC.  NEW

Germany: 01 519 (steam), Nienburg to Norddeich and return.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: 99 6001 (steam), photo special on the Selketalbahn.  Operated by Freundeskreis Selketalbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at DB Museum Koblenz during “Simulator-Tage” event.  Details TBC.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sweden: traction TBC (electric), provisional special trains on the Bohusbanan (Göteborg to Strömstad).  Details TBC.  Operated by Järnvägsmuseet.

Sunday 19/05/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: 29.013 (steam) and others, “Railway to Liberty” event at Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 52 8177 (steam), three circular trips of Berlin.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at DB Museum Koblenz during “Simulator-Tage” event.  Details TBC.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  LinkNEW

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 20/05/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 21/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 22/05/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 23/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 24/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 25/05/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: unspecified steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Denmark: MY1126, Hundested via Helsingør and return.  Operated by MV Veterantog.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 110, Köln to Hamburg and Lübeck and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: 01 118 (steam) Dresden to Berlin, 03 1010 (steam) Berlin to Stralsund, Cargo-Logistik-Rail class 228 or class 229 Stralsund to Binz.  Return as outward.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen Lipsia.  Link.

Germany: 01 519 (steam), Oldenburg to Dusseldorf and back to Münster, for an unspecified electric loco (possibly class 110 or Re4/4 I?) back to Oldenburg.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: 78 468 (steam), 06:00 Bad Iburg to Aachen Hbf and return.  Operated by Eisenbahn Tradition Lengerich.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Poland: 03 2155 (steam), Cottbus to Poznan and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 26/05/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 14:15 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco(s), Köln to Gerolstein and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Journée Cockerill” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  (Note: although Cockerill-engined, this doesn’t usually feature SNCB 7309, instead focusing on Cockerill-built steam).  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 27/05/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 28/05/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 29/05/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 30/05/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 14:15 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: Erfurter Bahnservice class 232, Erfurt to Františkovy Lázně and return.  Operated by Thüringer Eisenbahnverein.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 35 1097 (steam), Gera to Bad Brambach and return (twice).  Operated by Dampflok Glauchau.  LinkNEW

Germany: 50 3648 (steam) (TBC), 08:30 Chemnitz Hbf to Holzhau, 13:00 Holzhau to Freiberg, 15:00 Freiberg to Holzhau and 17:00 Holzhau to Chemnitz Hbf.  Operated by SEM Chemnitz.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with the Großes Dampflokfest Nördlingen.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, “Railway to the Past” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 31/05/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: battery electric loco, two circular trips of the Berlin U-Bahn, “U-Bahn Cabrio”.  Operated by BVG.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with the Großes Dampflokfest Nördlingen.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, “Railway to the Past” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.