Haulage Calendar – October 2019

Tuesday 01/10/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 11:00 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:30 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 02/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 03/10/19

Germany: unspecified electric loco, München to Gunzenhausen for 01 180 (steam) forward to Würzburg. Operated by Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum Nördlingen.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 04/10/19

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 05/10/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

Germany: 01 0509 (steam), Leipzig to Putbus and return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at DB Museum Koblenz during “TRIX-EXPRESS-Tage” event.  Details TBC.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Czech Republic: 50 3648 (steam) (TBC), Chemnitz to Karlovy Vary and return.  Operated by SEM Chemnitz.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 14253, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 06/10/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 07/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 08/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 09/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 10/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 11/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 12/10/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 12:30/14:30 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 13:00/15:00 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Denmark: MY1126, special train to Rødby – details TBC.  Operated by MV Veterantog.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 143 and 35 1097 (steam), Cottbus to Weimar and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: 102 188 (ex-DB 312 188), footplate rides at Bw Dresden Altstadt.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with an Eisenbahnfest at Weimar (232 083 performed on similar duties in 2018).  Link.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides and unspecified steam loco giving rides at “Erlebnistag” at the Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum Nördlingen.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 13/10/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 102 188 (ex-DB 312 188), footplate rides at Bw Dresden Altstadt.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with an Eisenbahnfest at Weimar (232 083 performed on similar duties in 2018).  Link.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, footplate rides and unspecified steam loco giving rides at “Erlebnistag” at the Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum Nördlingen.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 14/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 15/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 16/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 17/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 18/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 19/10/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: V160 002 (ex-DB 216 002) and 78 468 (steam), Münster to Koblenz and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Czech Republic: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) and 86 1333 (steam), Zwickau to Chomutov and return.  Not sure of diesel/steam split.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 1330214253 and 14305, Erstfeld to Bellinzona and return.  “100 Jahre Krokodil”.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 20/10/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 21/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 22/10/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 23/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 24/10/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 25/10/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 26/10/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria/Czech Republic: unspecified steam loco, Ampflwang to České Budějovice and return.  Operated by ÖGEG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: V160 002 (ex-DB 216 002) and 78 468 (steam), Münster to Cochem and return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, Schwarzenberg to Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 27/10/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 28/10/19

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 29/10/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 30/10/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 31/10/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.