Haulage Calendar – September 2019

Sunday 01/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 02/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 03/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 04/09/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 05/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 06/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 07/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: 1245.05, Klagenfurt to Zeltweg to visit an airshow.  Operated by Nostalgiebahnen in Kärnten.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Denmark: MY1126, Odense to Aalborg and return.  Operated by MV Veterantog.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

Germany: HSB class 199.8, Gernrode to Nordhausen and return.  Operated by Freundeskreis Selketalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), Cottbus to Freyburg and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: 50 3648 (steam) (TBC), Chemnitz to Ferropolis and return.  Operated by SEM Chemnitz.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, evening (free) shuttles between Ehrenbreitstein and the DB Museum at Koblenz in connection with “Lange Nacht der Museen” event.  Also some footplate rides on the site.  Details TBC.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, “Stoompluimen in de Pluimweide” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 14253, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 08/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at DB Museum Koblenz during “Tag des offenen Denkmals” event.  Details TBC.

Germany: unspecified diesel shunter, footplate rides at “Tag des offenen Denkmals” at the DB Museum Halle (Saale).  Details TBC.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Journée Portes Ouvertes” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, “Stoompluimen in de Pluimweide” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 09/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 10/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 11/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 12/09/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 14:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 15:15 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 13/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 14/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 10:00 Madrid Museo del Ferrocarril to Aranjuez and 18:36 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  LinkNEW

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: C5/6 2978 (steam), Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Sunday 15/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Monday 16/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 17/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 18/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 19/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 20/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 21/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: BB63852, 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Goch to Krefeld, for 01 150 (steam) forward to St Goar with the diesel on the rear.  Return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Schwarzenberg to Zwickau and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link.

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), Cottbus to Wroclaw and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 10:00 Madrid Museo del Ferrocarril to Aranjuez and 18:36 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  LinkNEW

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 13302, “Whiskyfahrt”.  Details TBC.  Operated by Startrain.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Sunday 22/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: BB63852, 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 10:00 Madrid Museo del Ferrocarril to Aranjuez and 18:36 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Monday 23/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 24/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 25/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 26/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 27/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 28/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), circular trip from Weimar via Erfurt, Oberhof, Schweinfurt, Bamburg, Lichtenfels, Probstzella, Saalfeld, Gera and Weimar back to Erfurt.  Operated by Thuringer Eisenbahnverein.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Netherlands: unspecified electric, Hamm to Bad Bentheim for 23 071 (steam) and 23 076 (steam) forward to Amsterdam.  Return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Steampunk Convention” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, diesel weekend at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 289 015, 10:00 Madrid Museo del Ferrocarril to Aranjuez and 18:36 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  LinkNEW

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 29/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Steampunk Convention” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, diesel weekend at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link TBC.

Spain: 289 015, 10:00 Madrid Museo del Ferrocarril to Aranjuez and 18:36 return.  “Tren de la Fresa”.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Monday 30/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.