Haulage Calendar – September 2019

Sunday 01/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 02/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 03/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 04/09/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 05/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 06/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 07/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: 1245.05, Klagenfurt to Zeltweg to visit an airshow.  Operated by Nostalgiebahnen in Kärnten.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: HSB class 199.8, Gernrode to Nordhausen and return.  Operated by Freundeskreis Selketalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), Cottbus to Freyburg and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: 50 3648 (steam) (TBC), Chemnitz to Ferropolis and return.  Operated by SEM Chemnitz.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, evening (free) shuttles between Ehrenbreitstein and the DB Museum at Koblenz in connection with “Lange Nacht der Museen” event.  Also some footplate rides on the site.  Details TBC.  NEW

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: TBC, “Stoompluimen in de Pluimweide” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 14253, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  LinkNEW

Sunday 08/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified loco, footplate rides at DB Museum Koblenz during “Tag des offenen Denkmals” event.  Details TBC.  NEW

Germany: unspecified diesel shunter, footplate rides at “Tag des offenen Denkmals” at the DB Museum Halle (Saale).  Details TBC.  NEW

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Journée Portes Ouvertes” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: TBC, “Stoompluimen in de Pluimweide” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 09/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 10/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 11/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 12/09/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 14:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 15:15 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 13/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 14/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: C5/6 2978 (steam), Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  LinkNEW

Sunday 15/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 16/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 17/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 18/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 19/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 20/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 21/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Goch to Krefeld, for 01 150 (steam) forward to St Goar with the diesel on the rear.  Return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Schwarzenberg to Zwickau and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link.

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), Cottbus to Wroclaw and return.  Details TBC; tour in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 13302, “Whiskyfahrt”.  Details TBC.  Operated by Startrain.  Link.

Sunday 22/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 23/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 24/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 25/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 26/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 27/09/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.  NEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 28/09/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  LinkNEW

Germany: 03 2155 (steam), circular trip from Weimar via Erfurt, Oberhof, Schweinfurt, Bamburg, Lichtenfels, Probstzella, Saalfeld, Gera and Weimar back to Erfurt.  Operated by Thuringer Eisenbahnverein.  LinkNEW

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Netherlands: unspecified electric, Hamm to Bad Bentheim for 23 071 (steam) and 23 076 (steam) forward to Amsterdam.  Return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Steampunk Convention” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: TBC, diesel weekend at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 29/09/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and either a diesel loco or DMU VT 137 322, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Steampunk Convention” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: TBC, diesel weekend at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link TBC.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 30/09/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.