Haulage Calendar – July 2018

Sunday 01/07/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: V36 123 (ex-DB 236 123) or Köf 6204 (ex-DB 322 044), 10:00/14:00/16:00 Ebermannstadt to Behringersmühle and 11:00/15:00/17:00 return.  Operated by Dampfbahn Fränkische Schweiz.  Link.

Germany: V36 412 (ex-DB 236 412) and VT03 (DMU), 09:30/11:30/15:30/17:30 Lengerich Stadt to Bad Iburg and 11:10/15:10/17:10/19:10 return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Eisenbahn Tradition Lengerich.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: V65 001 (ex-DB 265 001), hourly shuttles between Osnabrück Hbf and Zechenbahnhof Piesberg.  Operated by Osnabrücker Dampflokfreunde.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Monday 02/07/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00 / 14:30 / 16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) top and tail with 114 703 (ex-DB 202 703), service trains as an hourly shuttle vice DMU between Pockau-Lengefeld and Olbernhau.

Tuesday 03/07/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00 / 14:30 / 16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) top and tail with 114 703 (ex-DB 202 703), service trains as an hourly shuttle vice DMU between Pockau-Lengefeld and Olbernhau.

Wednesday 04/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) top and tail with 114 703 (ex-DB 202 703), service trains as an hourly shuttle vice DMU between Pockau-Lengefeld and Olbernhau.

Thursday 05/07/18

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00 / 14:30 / 16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) top and tail with 114 703 (ex-DB 202 703), service trains as an hourly shuttle vice DMU between Pockau-Lengefeld and Olbernhau.

Germany: 204 271 (ex-DB 202 271) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 09:40/10:40/11:40/14:40/15:40/16:40 Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole and 10:00/11:04/12:00/15:04/16:00/17:04 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  Link.

Friday 06/07/18

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: T478 1001 (ex-ČD 751 001)T478 3001 (ex-ČD 753 001), 433 001 (steam) and 475 179 (steam), special trains in association with an event at Pernštejn Castle: Brno – Nedvědice / Havlíčkův Brod – Nedvědice and return.  Operated by ČD Nostalgie.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00 / 14:30 / 16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 112 565 (ex-DB 202 565) top and tail with 114 703 (ex-DB 202 703), service trains as an hourly shuttle vice DMU between Pockau-Lengefeld and Olbernhau.

Germany: 204 271 (ex-DB 202 271) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 09:40/10:40/11:40/14:40/15:40/16:40 Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole and 10:00/11:04/12:00/15:04/16:00/17:04 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  Link.

Germany: V36 204 (ex-DB 236 204) (assumed), 10:10/14:10 Blomberg-Zollhaus to Weizen and 12:41/16:41 return.  Operated by Sauschwänzlebahn.  Link.

Saturday 07/07/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: 9105, “Scheldeland in Stoom” event at Stoomtrein Dendermonde-Puurs.  Link.

Czech Republic: T444 1062 (ex-ČD 726 062) and 423 041 (steam), Praha-Braník – Čerčany – Sázava – Ledečko and return.  Operated by ČD Nostalgie.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: CC6558, Chambery to Avignon for CC6558 and CC6570 forward to Cerbere.  Operated by APMFS and APCC6570.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 143 559, Cottbus – Frankfurt (Oder) – Berlin Hohenschönhausen – Ostseebad Binz and return.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.  Link.

Germany: 204 271 (ex-DB 202 271) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 09:40/10:40/11:40/14:40/15:40/16:40 Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole and 10:00/11:04/12:00/15:04/16:00/17:04 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 08/07/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: Unspecified narrow gauge diesel loco, 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Waelderbaehnle.  Link.

Belgium: 9105, “Scheldeland in Stoom” event at Stoomtrein Dendermonde-Puurs.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: CC6570, Avignon to Sete and return.  Operated by APCC6570.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 204 271 (ex-DB 202 271) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 09:40/10:40/11:40/14:40/15:40/16:40 Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole and 10:00/11:04/12:00/15:04/16:00/17:04 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  Link.

Germany: E94 088 (ex-ÖBB 1020 010), 08:30 Heilbronn Hbf to Völklingen and 16:00 return.  Operated by Süddeutsches Eisenbahnmuseum Heilbronn.  LinkCancelled.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Northern Ireland: unspecified diesel loco, services at Downpatrick & County Down Railway vice steam due to fire risk.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: unspecified electric loco (potentially Re6/6), Luino(?) to Schaffhausen. More details TBC.  Operated by Verbano Express.  LinkPostponed to 15/07/18.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Switzerland: BLS Ae4/4 251, 07:46 Burgdorf to Brig and 14:58 return.  “Erlebniszug Lötschberg”.  Operated by BLS.  Link.

Monday 09/07/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00 / 14:30 / 16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Tuesday 10/07/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00 / 14:30 / 16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Wednesday 11/07/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Denmark: MT152, 09:55/12:55 Bramming to Vejen and 11:21/14:21 return.  Operated by Veterantog Vest.  LinkNEW

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Thursday 12/07/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Friday 13/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 14:00/15:30/17:00/18:45/20:45 Ladebow to Greifswald Hbf and 14:45/16:15/17:50/19:30/21:30 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  LinkNote – 112 708 is listed in the publicity as being the V100 in question, but 204 271 has replaced it between 05-08/07/18 on Rügen so may do so again here.

Germany: V36 204 (ex-DB 236 204) (assumed), 10:10/14:10 Blomberg-Zollhaus to Weizen and 12:41/16:41 return.  Operated by Sauschwänzlebahn.  Link.

Saturday 14/07/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: E10 1309 (ex-DB 113 309), Dortmund to Köln, for 229 181 with 212 091 to Gerolstein.  Return as outward.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.  (Note: I am aware the website shows 2×218 as the booked diesel traction).  UPDATED

Germany: class E11 (211 030?), Gerstungen to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 08:45/10:15/11:45/14:00/15:30/17:00/18:45/20:45 Ladebow to Greifswald Hbf and 09:30/11:00/12:30/14:45/16:15/17:50/19:30/21:30 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  LinkNote – 112 708 is listed in the publicity as being the V100 in question, but 204 271 has replaced it between 05-08/07/18 on Rügen so may do so again here.

Germany: class 218, 07:35 Lübeck Hbf to Westerland and 19:55 return.  Operated by Historische Eisenbahnfahrzeuge Lübeck.  Link.

Germany: “228 321” (ex-DB 228 721), 13:50 Blankenburg to Rübeland and 16:15 return.  Operated by Arbeitsgemeinschaft Rübelandbahn.  Link.  NEW

Germany: V60 615 (ex-DB 360 615), 09:00 Hamm (Westf) Hbf to Ruhrgebiet area and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel locomotive(s), footplate rides at the Sommerfest at the Eisenbahnmuseum Leipzig.  Details TBC.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: TBC – “Blues Express” at AMTF Train 1900.  This event usually involves CFL 856.  More details awaited.

Northern Ireland: unspecified diesel loco, services at Downpatrick & County Down Railway vice steam due to fire risk.  LinkNEW

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 15/07/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Denmark: HHJ DL11 (Frichs 2 x 250hp loco), 11:10/14:10 Vejle to Jelling and 12:17/15:17 return.  Operated by Sydjyllands Veterantog.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: E10 1309 (ex-DB 113 309), Dortmund to Köln, for 229 181 with 212 091 to Gerolstein.  Return as outward.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.  (Note: I am aware the website shows 2×218 as the booked diesel traction).  UPDATED

Germany: 112 708 (ex-DB 202 708) top and tail with 86 1333 (steam), 08:45/10:15/11:45/14:00/15:30/17:00/18:45/20:45 Ladebow to Greifswald Hbf and 09:30/11:00/12:30/14:45/16:15/17:50/19:30/21:30 return.  Service trains vice DMU in connection with the “LebensArt” festival.  LinkNote – 112 708 is listed in the publicity as being the V100 in question, but 204 271 has replaced it between 05-08/07/18 on Rügen so may do so again here.

Germany: “228 321” (ex-DB 228 721), 13:50 Blankenburg to Rübeland and 16:15 return.  Operated by Arbeitsgemeinschaft Rübelandbahn.  Link.  NEW

Germany: V36 123 (ex-DB 236 123) or Köf 6204 (ex-DB 322 044), 10:00/14:00/16:00 Ebermannstadt to Behringersmühle and 11:00/15:00/17:00 return.  Operated by Dampfbahn Fränkische Schweiz.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: V65 001 (ex-DB 265 001), 14:00 Zechenbahnhof Piesberg to Melle and 18:10 return.  Operated by Osnabrücker Dampflokfreunde.  Link.

Germany: ex-DR V60, Cottbus – Calau – Senftenberg – Schwarzkollm and return.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Northern Ireland: unspecified diesel loco, services at Downpatrick & County Down Railway vice steam due to fire risk.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Switzerland: SBB Cargo Re420, Luino to Schaffhausen and return.  Operated by Verbano Express.  LinkUPDATED

Tuesday 17/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Wednesday 18/07/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Denmark: MT152, 09:55/12:55 Bramming to Vejen and 11:21/14:21 return.  Operated by Veterantog Vest.  LinkNEW

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Thursday 19/07/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Friday 20/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: V36 204 (ex-DB 236 204) (assumed), 10:10/14:10 Blomberg-Zollhaus to Weizen and 12:41/16:41 return.  Operated by Sauschwänzlebahn.  Link.

Saturday 21/07/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: A1AA1A 68540, Les Aubrais to Paris Austerlitz and return.  Operated by AAATV.  Link.

Germany: class 232, Erfurt Hbf to Blankenstein (Saale) and return.  Operated by Bahnnostalgie in Thüringen.  Link.

Germany: class E11 (211 030?), Saalfeld to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 22/07/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: TBC, special event at the Chemin de fer à vapeur des 3 vallées.  More details awaited.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: V36 123 (ex-DB 236 123) or Köf 6204 (ex-DB 322 044), 10:00/14:00/16:00 Ebermannstadt to Behringersmühle and 11:00/15:00/17:00 return.  Operated by Dampfbahn Fränkische Schweiz.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: historic diesel locomotive, Torino to Nucetto and return.  Operated by VIC Tour Operator.  Link.

Italy: historic electric locomotive, 10:10 Napoli Centrale to Pompeii and Paestum and return.  Operated by Fondazione FS Italiane.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Tuesday 24/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Wednesday 25/07/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: class 110, Wuppertal to Boppard and return (figure of eight – out via Bonn-Beuel, back via Rüdesheim and Bonn Hbf).  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Thursday 26/07/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Dortmund to Cochem and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Friday 27/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Saturday 28/07/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: DB class 103 (103 113 expected), provisional railtour from Treysa to Passau and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnfreunde Treysa.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel (2 x DB V100 assumed?) Ilmenau to Erfurt for class E11 (211 030?) to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: V160 002 (ex-DB 216 002) top and tail with 78 468 (steam), Buchholz to Westerland and return.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 29/07/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Tuesday 31/07/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.