Haulage Calendar – July 2019

Monday 01/07/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00/15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 02/07/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00/15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 03/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 04/07/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00/15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 05/07/19

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00/15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 06/07/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Denmark: MY1126, Helsingør to Nykøbing and return.  Operated by MV Veterantog.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: unspecified diesel (has been 2 x V100 in the past), Ilmenau to Erfurt for class E11 (211 030 expected) forward to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Störtebeker-Express.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco (232 expected), Erfurt to Blankenstein and return.  Operated by Bahnnostalgie Thüringen.  Link.

Germany: 01 118 (steam), 15:40 Frankfurt Süd to Rüdesheim for fireworks and 21:23 return.  Operated by Historische Eisenbahn Frankfurt.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Museum train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 11411, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 07/07/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Bergen auf Rügen to Lauterbach Mole shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: 35 1097 (steam), Eisenach to Altenbeken.  118 770 (ex-DB 228 770) on rear to provide banking assistance as required.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 01 1104 (steam), Köln to Altenbeken and return.  (Note: this is intended to be the 01’s first mainline tour in preservation – if it is not ready in time, a class 110 will substitute).  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.  Link.

Germany: 44 1486 (steam), Goslar to Altenbeken.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 14253, Bern to Thun and return (twice).  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Monday 08/07/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00/15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 09/07/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 11:00/15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 10/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 11/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 12/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Greifswald Hbf to Ladebow shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 13/07/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

Germany: class E11 (211 030 expected), Gerstungen to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Störtebeker-Express.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified V100, Cottbus to Schwarzkollm and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.  May run on 14/07/19 instead.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Greifswald Hbf to Ladebow shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction (usually diesels), “Blues Express” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 14/07/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: 140-C-38 (steam) piloting BB63895 (as 040-DE-895) (assumed – TBC), 10:20 Limoges-Benedictines to Eymoutiers, 14:20 Eymoutiers to Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf, 15:15 Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf to Eymoutiers and 17:43 Eymoutiers to Limoges-Benedictines.  Operated by Train Touristique en Limousin.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: PRESS V100 and 86 1333 (steam), Greifswald Hbf to Ladebow shuttles.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 215 001 E94 158 (ex-DB 194 158), Veitshöchheim to Garmisch Partenkirchen and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Würzburg.  UPDATED

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Monday 15/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 16/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 17/07/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 18/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 19/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555evening barbecue train.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 20/07/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class E11 (211 030 expected), Saalfeld to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Störtebeker-Express.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 21/07/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified steam loco, steam diagram at the Döllnitzbahn.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised – unlikely to both be E626s), 10:15 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:31 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:36 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 22/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 23/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 24/07/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Krefeld to Rüdesheim and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 25/07/19

France: 140-C-38 (steam) piloting BB63895 (as 040-DE-895) (assumed – TBC), 10:20 Limoges-Benedictines to Eymoutiers, 14:20 Eymoutiers to Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf, 15:15 Châteauneuf-Bujaleuf to Eymoutiers and 16:15 Eymoutiers to Limoges-Benedictines.  Operated by Train Touristique en Limousin.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Dusseldorf to Cochem and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 26/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 27/07/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: unspecified steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel (has been 2 x V100 in the past), Ilmenau to Erfurt for class E11 (211 030 expected) forward to Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Störtebeker-Express.  Operated by Rennsteigbahn.  Link.

Germany: V200 033 (ex-DB 220 033), Hamm to Lengerich for 78 468 (steam) forward to Eystrup.  Return as outward.  Operated by Museumeisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: 143 559, Cottbus to Stralsund and Bergen auf Rügen and return.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 28/07/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

Belgium: unspecified steam loco, 13:00 and 15:45 Maldegem to Eeklo and return.  Operated by Stoomcentrum Maldegem.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:12 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:27 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 09:09 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:26 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: PKP Ty2-6690 (steam) (expected), 15:00 Arques to Lumbres and return.  Chemin de Fer Touristique de la Vallée l’Aa.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction (DMUs?), “Journée “Vieille Carrosserie”” at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: ex-CP Mallet (steam), public service on the Train à vapeur des Franches-Montagnes.  Link.

Monday 29/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 30/07/19

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 31/07/19

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 09:45/11:15/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:30/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.