Haulage Calendar – June 2019

Saturday 01/06/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: 93 1332 (steam), St. Veit an der Glan to Hermagor and return.  Operated by Nostalgiebahnen in Kärnten.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  LinkNEW

Germany: 01 519 (steam), Menden to Emden and return, for ferry to the island of Borkum and a ride on the railway there (steam or diesel).  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction (has been 202 331 in recent years), Löbau to Schwarzenberg and return.  Operated by OSEF.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with the Großes Dampflokfest Nördlingen.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with the 24th Weimar Eisenbahnfest (232 083 performed on similar duties in 2018).  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified steam loco, Schwarzenberg to Walthersdorf and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified traction, “Energy Kid’s Day” at Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: TBC, “Railway to the Past” event at Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 10001, Erstfeld to Göschenen and return.  Operated by SBB Historic.  LinkNEW

Sunday 02/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with the Großes Dampflokfest Nördlingen.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttle trains in connection with the 24th Weimar Eisenbahnfest (232 083 performed on similar duties in 2018).  LinkNEW

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 03/06/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 04/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 05/06/19

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 11:00 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:30 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 06/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 110, figure-of-eight evening trip from Köln down the Rhein valley to Bingen and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 07/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 08/06/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Dorsten to Lengerich for 01 519 (steam) forward to Hamburg.  Return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 09/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 143 and 35 1097 (steam), Cottbus to Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg and return.  Details TBC; in planning.  Operated by Lausitzer Dampflokclub.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 95 1027 (steam), Blankenburg to Rübeland and return (times TBC).  Operated by Rübelandbahn.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 10/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: V60 615 (ex-DB 360 615) or V100 2079 (ex-DB 212 079), 13:30 Hamm Süd to Lippborg-Heintrop and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 11/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 12/06/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 13/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 14/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 110, circular evening trip from Trier via Boppard, Ludwigshafen and Kaiserslautern.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: 242 001 (ex-DB 142 001), overnight sleeping car charter Friday night/Saturday morning from Zwickau to Putbus in connection with Putbus Bahnhofsfest – presumably non-electric traction forward from Bergen auf Rügen.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 15/06/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: 242 001 (ex-DB 142 001), overnight sleeping car charter Saturday night/Sunday morning from Putbus back to Zwickau (outward was previous night) – presumably non-electric traction as far as Bergen auf Rügen.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: V160 002 (ex-DB 216 002) and 78 468 (steam), Buchholz to Westerland and return.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.  Link.

Germany: HSB class 199.8, Gernrode to Brocken and return.  Operated by Freundeskreis Selketalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 01 0509 (steam), Leipzig to Putbus and return in connection with the Bahnhofsfest.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: 01 519 (steam), Paderborn to Cochem and back to Koblenz, for unspecified electric traction back to Paderborn.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 16/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos (and DMU VT 137 322), high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 17/06/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 18/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 19/06/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 20/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Friday 21/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 22/06/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Germany: Bayernbahn ex-DB V100, Nördlingen to Donauwörth to connect into 52 8195 (steam) on a tour from Nürnberg to Füssen.  Operated by Bayerisches Eisenbahnmuseum.  LinkUPDATED

Germany: 118 757 (ex-DB 228 757), Dresden to Sonneberg and return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Pressnitztalbahn.

Germany: TBC (but likely including class 103), shuttles and “mini tours” in connection with the Sommerfest at the DB Museum Koblenz, on the theme of “von der Bundesbahn zur DB Bahn AG – 1949 bis heute”.  Details TBC.  NEW

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 23/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: diesel loco (2091.08 or 2095.13), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: 99 1555, another (unspecified) steam loco and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: TBC (but likely including class 103), shuttles and “mini tours” in connection with the Sommerfest at the DB Museum Koblenz, on the theme of “von der Bundesbahn zur DB Bahn AG – 1949 bis heute”.  Details TBC.  NEW

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Monday 24/06/19

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Tuesday 25/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Wednesday 26/06/19

Germany: class 110, Dortmund to Cochem and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Thursday 27/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: class 110, Münster to Boppard and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Friday 28/06/19

France: class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: three unspecified steam locos, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Saturday 29/06/19

Austria: class 2143 (TBC), 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Operated by Regiobahn.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: T426.001 (ex-ČD 715 001) or T426.003 (ex-ČD 715 003), 10:32 Tanvald to Kořenov, 12:45 Kořenov to Tanvald, 13:43 Tanvald to Kořenov, 16:48 Kořenov to Tanvald.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  LinkNEW

Czech Republic: 310.0134 (steam), 12:15/13:15/14:15/15:15/16:07 Kořenov to Harrachov and return.  Operated by Železniční společnost Tanvald.  LinkNEW

Germany: 243 005 (ex-DB 143 005) and 03 1010 (steam), Halle to Stralsund and return (details TBC).  Intended to be the 03’s last tour on its current ticket.  Operated by Traditionsgemeinschaft Bw Halle.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Schwarzenberg to Würzburg and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Poland: Ol49-59, Ol49-99 or Pt47-65, Wolsztyn service train steam diagram.

Slovenia: steam loco, 09:03 Jesenice to Nova Gorica and 16:45 return.  Musuem train operated by SZ.  LinkNEW

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 30/06/19

Austria: class 2143, 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: steam loco (U25 or Uh102), 10:45/13:45/15:45 Bezau to Schwarzenberg and 11:25/14:25/16:25 return.  Operated by Wälderbähnle.  LinkNEW

France: steam loco (030 T 5703 or 040 T 17), 11:00/14:00/16:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  LinkNEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 55510:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: two unspecified steam locos and a diesel loco, high season steam diagrams at the Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany: Kieler Woche – sailing festival based around Kiel that usually has class 218 involvement vice unit on strengthened service trains.  TBC.

Luxembourg: unspecified steam loco (and DMU), afternoon trains at Train 1900 at Fond-de-Gras.  LinkNEW

Netherlands: unspecified steam loco, 11:00/14:00 Goes to Hoedekenskerke and 12:40/16:20 return.  Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.