Haulage Calendar – September 2018

Saturday 01/09/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: V100 1200 (ex-DB 211 200), 08:25 Veitshöchheim to Meiningen and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Würzburg.  Link.

Germany: 119 158 (ex-DB 219 158), Berlin to Meiningen and return special.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco (LEG class 232?), Leipzig-Plagwitz to Meiningen and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Leipzig.  Link.

Germany: provisional Lausitzer Dampflokclub railtour with class 143 from Cottbus – Frankfurt (Oder) – Berlin Stadtbahn – Potsdam Hbf – Wittenberge for Brandenbergtag and return.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 02/09/18

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Tuesday 04/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 06/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Friday 07/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Saturday 08/09/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco, Goch to Münster for 78 468 (steam) forward to Papenburg; return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sweden: D101, special train from Gävle.  Further details awaited.  Some here: Link.

Sunday 09/09/18

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: ***** A1AA1A 62029, European Traction charter at the Chemin de Fer Touristique du Rhin***** NEW

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Tuesday 11/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 13/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Friday 14/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 15/09/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: 70 083 (steam) and E69 05 (ex-DB 169 005), potential railtour to Passau for an open day event there.  More details TBC.  Operated by Bayerischer Localbahnverein.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttles from the Bahnbetriebswerke Schöneweide, Berlin which is hosting an open weekend.  Link.

Germany/Netherlands: DB class 110 electric, Gütersloh to Bad Bentheim for 23 071 and 23 076 (steam) forward to Amsterdam; return as outward.  Operated by Westfalendampf.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 16/09/18

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: unspecified traction, shuttles from the Bahnbetriebswerke Schöneweide, Berlin which is hosting an open weekend.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Tuesday 18/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 20/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Friday 21/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 22/09/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: unspecified diesel loco (212 007 presumed), itinerary TBC.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Bochum.  Further details awaited.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 13302, “Whiskyfahrt”, details TBC.  Operated by Startrain.  Link.

Sunday 23/09/18

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Italy: historic electric locomotive, 10:10 Napoli Centrale to Pompeii and Paestum and return.  Operated by Fondazione FS Italiane.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Tuesday 25/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Thursday 27/09/18

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Friday 28/09/18

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 15:00 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Saturday 29/09/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: HSB class 199.8, Quedlinburg to Alexisbad, Steige and Eisfelder Talmühle and return.  Operated by Freundeskreis Selketalbahn.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 30/09/18

Austria: 2143 009? (TBC), 09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Bulgaria/Serbia: BDŽ class 06 or 07, Sofia – Ilyantsi – Voluyak – Dimitrovgrad, class 661 or 666 forward to Crveni Krst and Niš.  Part of a 7-day tour.  Operated by PTG Tours.  Link.

Czech Republic: Class T478.2 (749)Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.