Haulage Calendar – August 2018

Wednesday 01/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Switzerland: 10987, evening special from Luino(?) to Lugano for fireworks.  Operated by Verbano Express.  More details TBC.  Link.

Thursday 02/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Norway: Di3.642, Hamar to Åndalsnes in connection with RaumaRock festival (returns 05/08/18).  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Sweden: T41 204 and T42 205, special train to a classic car event at Rättvik.  Further details awaited.  Some here: Link.

Friday 03/08/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Saturday 04/08/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Dortmund to Kehl and return (for onward bus transfer to Strasbourg).  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: 202 364, 06:15 Chemnitz to Nordhausen and return.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen Lipsia.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 05/08/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Denmark: HHJ DL11 (Frichs 2 x 250hp loco), 11:10/14:10 Vejle to Jelling and 12:17/15:17 return.  Operated by Sydjyllands Veterantog.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: V36 412 (ex-DB 236 412) and VT03 (DMU), 09:30/11:30/15:30/17:30 Lengerich Stadt to Bad Iburg and 11:10/15:10/17:10/19:10 return.  Details TBC.  Operated by Eisenbahn Tradition Lengerich.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Norway: Di3.642, Åndalsnes to Hamar in connection with RaumaRock festival (outward was 02/08/18).  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Monday 06/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Tuesday 07/08/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Wednesday 08/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Thursday 09/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Friday 10/08/18

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Saturday 11/08/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: 5183, 5205class 556219, 2 x further Infrabel 627402“202.020” (ex-CFL 1602)DB Cargo ex-NS 6400HSL 266 117 and potentially other visitors, Festival on the Chemin de Fer du Bocq.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Köln to Lüneburg and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: class 143 (ex-DB 143 005) (TBC), Leipzig to Warnemünde in connection with the “Hansa Sail” event.  Operated by Bahn Erlebnis Reise.  Link.

Germany: E94 088 (ex-ÖBB 1020 010), 10:30 Stuttgart Hbf to Koblenz Hbf and 01:45 (yes, 01:45!) return.  Operated by DNV Touristik Stuttgart.  Link.

Germany: class 212 (212 372 expected), Treysa to Koblenz for 111 001 return.  Operated by Eisenbahnfreunde Treysa.  Link.

Germany: V160 002 (ex-DB 216 002), Hannover to Hamm for 78 468 (steam) forward to Koblenz.  Return as outward.  Operated by Eisenbahn-Nostalgiefahrten Bebra.  Link.

Germany: 119 158 (ex-DB 219 158), Berlin to Warnemünde and return special in connection with the “Hansa Sail” event.  Operated by Berlin macht Dampf.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: 10034 (expected), Winterthur to Zofingen and return.  Operated by TEE Classics.  Link.

Switzerland: 10976, Erstfeld to Airolo and back.  Operated by SBB Historic.  Link.

Sunday 12/08/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Belgium: CFL 806700573588428 hauling an M1 coach within the confines of the PFT/TSP facility at St Ghislain, during the morning.  All efforts will be made to also provide 6106 and/or 8320 but this will not be known until the day.  Organised by European Traction in conjunction with PFT/TSP.

Belgium:  5183, 5205class 556219, 2 x further Infrabel 627402“202.020” (ex-CFL 1602)DB Cargo ex-NS 6400HSL 266 117 and potentially other visitors, Festival on the Chemin de Fer du Bocq.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Denmark: HHJ DL11 (Frichs 2 x 250hp loco), 11:10 Vejle to Jelling and 12:17 return.  Operated by Sydjyllands Veterantog.  Link.

Finland: Dr13 2349, 10:30 Helsinki to Hyvinkää and 15:30 return.  Operated by HMVY.  Link.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN301 17p00 Malmö Central to Berlin Hbf – from Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: 109 073 (or WFL class 155 if not available), EN300 18:55 Berlin Hbf to Malmö Central – to Sassnitz.  Berlin Night Express.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: V65 001 (ex-DB 265 001), 08:00 Zechenbahnhof Piesberg to Minden Oberstadt and 15:50 return.  Operated by Osnabrücker Dampflokfreunde.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Monday 13/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Tuesday 14/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Wednesday 15/08/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Belgium: Festival on the Chemin de Fer du Bocq.

Germany: V36 204 (ex-DB 236 204) (assumed), 14:10 Blomberg-Zollhaus to Weizen and 16:41 return.  Operated by Sauschwänzlebahn.  Link.

Poland: class SM42 (SM42-1006 expected), Chabówka to Nowy Sącz and return, 40 PLN.  Operated by Małopolskie Szlaki Turystyki Kolejowej.  Link.  Now cancelled.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Thursday 16/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Darmstadt to Königswinter and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: V36 204 (ex-DB 236 204) (assumed), 10:10/14:10 Blomberg-Zollhaus to Weizen and 12:41/16:41 return.  Operated by Sauschwänzlebahn.  Link.

Norway: El11 2098, 17:00 Oslo Sentral – Roa – Hønefoss (reverse) – Vikkersund – Oslo Sentral, 2395 NOK dining only.  Operated by Historiske Togreiser.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Friday 17/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Saturday 18/08/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: T435 0145 (ex-ČD 720 145), Karlovy Vary – Mariánské Lázně – Chodová Planá, Chodová Planá – Cheb.  Operated by ČD Nostalgie.  Link.

Czech Republic: T444 1062 (ex-ČD 726 062) and 423 041 (steam), Praha-Braník – Praha hl. n. – Praha-Libeň – Říčany – Čerčany – Sázava – Kácov – Čerčany – Praha-Hostivař – Praha-Vršovice.  Operated by ČD Nostalgie.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, Plzeň hl. n. – Staňkov – Poběžovice – Tachov – Chodová Planá and return.  Operated by ČD Nostalgie.  Link.

Denmark: MY1126, Odense – Herning – Skjern – Varde – Esbjerg – Odense.  Operated by MY Veterantog.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Esslingen to Brohl (for a trip on the Brohltalbahn with 11sm (Mallet steam loco)), then on to Andernach and return to Esslingen.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 19/08/18

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Denmark: MY1126, Odense – Fredericia – Odense.  Operated by MY Veterantog.  Link.

Germany: V36 123 (ex-DB 236 123) or Köf 6204 (ex-DB 322 044), 10:00/14:00/16:00 Ebermannstadt to Behringersmühle and 11:00/15:00/17:00 return.  Operated by Dampfbahn Fränkische Schweiz.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Italy: 2 x Class E626 (advertised), 11:12 Napoli Centrale to Portici-Ercolano, 13:54 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale, 14:35 Centrale to Portici-Ercolano and 17:33 Portici-Ercolano to Napoli Centrale.  “Pietrarsa Express”.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Monday 20/08/18

Germany: class 110, Basel Bad Bf to Boppard and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Tuesday 21/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Wednesday 22/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Thursday 23/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Friday 24/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Saturday 25/08/18

Austria: ÖBB Class 1099, 09:07 St Pölten to Mariazell and 15:27 return.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143, 09:14 Wien Praterstern to Ernstbrunn and 16:45 return.  Operated by Regiobahn – “Nostalgieexpress Leiser Berge”.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

France: Class BB63500 (BB63816 or BB63924), 14:30 Martel to St-Denis Les Martel and return.  Operated by Chemin de fer Touristique du Haut Quercy.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Köln to Papenberg and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Germany: class 202, 07:55 Klostermansfeld to Ferropolis and 16:47 return.  Operated by Mansfelder Bergwerksbahn.  Link.

Germany: “228 321” (ex-DB 228 721), Stassfurt to Bremerhaven Westerland (Sylt) and return.  Operated by Nostalgiezugreisen.  Link.  Cancelled.

Germany: unspecified traction, Laucha to Kölleda and return.  Operated by Erfurter Bahnservice.  No link yet.  Still running, but now confirmed as “pig taxi” DMU 772 345 hence outside the scope of these listings.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Germany/Czech Republic: V75 018 (ex-DR 107 018) with T435 0145 (ex-CD 720 145), 07:25 Schwarzenberg to Chodová Planá and return.  Operated by Eisenbahnmuseum Schwarzenberg.  Link (not yet on website, though!).

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: 2 x ex-RENFE Class 308“Tren dels Llacs”, 10:40 Lleida Pirineus to La Pobla de Segur and 17:00 return, €30.  Operated by Tren dels Llacs.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Sunday 26/08/18

Austria: 2050.05 and 2062.38, shuttles in connection with a Diesel Day at Ampflwang.  Operated by ÖGEG.  Link.

Austria: class 2143 ČD class 742 (TBC)09:25/13:25/16:25 Retz to Drosendorf and 11:55/14:55/17:55 return.  “Reblaus-Express”.  Operated by NÖVOG.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Podtrosecký rychlík: 08:09 Praha Vrsovice to Jicin and 16:54 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749Rakovnický rychlík”: 08:25 Praha hl n to Rakovnik and 15:43 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Kokořínský rychlík: 08:30 Praha Vrsovice to Mseno and 17:00 return.  Operated by KZC.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Cyklo Brdy”: 08:46 Praha hl n to Březnice and 17:23 return.  Link.

Czech Republic: class 749, “Posázavský pacifik: 09:25 Praha hl n to Čerčany and 15:37 return.  Link.

Germany: SNCB 8062 or DB 260 555, 10:30 / 12:30 / 14:30 / 16:30 Norden to Dornum and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland.  Link.

Germany: V60 615 (ex-DB 360 615), 14:00 Hamm (Westf) Hbf to Lippborg-Heintrop and return.  Operated by Museumseisenbahn Hamm.  Link.

Germany: CFR 87-0029 (as “199 018”), 10:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 11:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 12:17 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 13:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 14:20 Zittau – Kurort Jonsdorf, 15:25 Kurort Jonsdorf – Zittau, 16:17 Zittau – Kurort Oybin, 17:25 Kurort Oybin – Bertsdorf, 17:48 Bertsdorf – Kurort Oybin and 18:12 Kurort Oybin – Zittau.  Zittauer Schmalspurbahn.  Link.

Italy: historic electric locomotive, 10:10 Napoli Centrale to Pompeii and Paestum and return.  Operated by Fondazione FS Italiane.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Spain: ex-RENFE class 321, 10:20 Madrid Príncipe Pío to El Escorial and 18:20 return.  “Tren de Felipe II”, operated by ALSA Rail.  Link.

Switzerland: RhB Ge6/6 I, 08:55 Landquart to St Moritz and 14:15 return, “Erlebniszug Albula” operated by the Rhätische Bahn, 10 CHF.  Link.

Monday 27/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Tuesday 28/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Wednesday 29/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Wuppertal to Boppard and return – out via the “left bank” of the river Rhein and return via the “right bank”.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Thursday 30/08/18

Austria: StLB VL12 (assumed), 09:00/16:00 Birkfeld to Weiz and 12:00/17:50 return.  Operated by Feistritztalbahn.  Link.

Germany: class 110, Dortmund to Cochem and return.  Operated by AKE Rheingold.  Link.

Norway: El11 2098, 17:00 Oslo Sentral – Roa – Hønefoss (reverse) – Vikkersund – Oslo Sentral, 2395 NOK dining only.  Operated by Historiske Togreiser.  Link.

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.

Friday 31/08/18

Portugal: CP 1400, 09:25 Porto São Bento to Régua and 19:11 return.  Operated by CP.  Link.